ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Translandia - IMO 7429229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elisa Pihkala [View profile]Title:TranslandiaAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7429229Hits:679
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
16.8.2007

Ex name: Transparaden, Rosebay, Eurocruiser, Eurostar, Transgermania
Call sign: OJJR
Built: 1976, J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
L x B x D: 135,75m x 21,70m x 5,70m
DWT: 4113
GT / NT: 13 700 / 4110
Main engine: 2x MAN 6L 52/55 A / 4656 kW
Aux. engines: 2x Deutz BA8M 528 / 2x 736 kW
Speed: 17 kn
Homeport: Eckerö
Flag: Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Translandia
IMO:7429229
Former name(s):
- Transparaden (Until 2004 May)
- Rosebay (Until 2001 Jun)
- Eurocruiser (Until 1998)
- Eurostar (Until 1997 Nov)
- Rosebay (Until 1997)
- Transgermania (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,867 tons
Summer DWT:4,113 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Translandia
© ssm200599
TRANSGERMANIA
© Marius Esman
TRANSLANDIA
© airaviation2000
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!