ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIA VERDE - IMO 8321644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ADRIA VERDEAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8321644Hits:985
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 4.4.2005
IMO No:8321644
Ex Ewl Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessandra I
IMO:8321644
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248818000
Callsign:9HA2527
Former name(s):
- Ital Verde (Until 2010 Sep)
- Lt Verde (Until 2006 Jun)
- Adria Verde (Until 2005 May)
- Ewl Colombia (Until 2001 Feb)
- Elsa Oldendorff (Until 2000 Mar)
- Mint Express (Until 1999 Jun)
- Isabela B (Until 1999 Jan)
- Francoli (Until 1998 Jun)
- Ccni Valparaiso (Until 1995)
- Atlanta (Until 1992 Dec)
- Emcol Carrier (Until 1991)
- Karin S (Until 1989 Dec)
- Jebsen Southland (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,688 tons
Summer DWT:14,265 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’9.96” N, 25°49’35.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 352° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:9th Aug 2017
03:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 03:00:40 UTCAliaga
2017 July 31st, 20:00:19 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 26th, 07:00:18 UTCHaifa
2017 June 14th, 12:00:49 UTCIstanbul
2017 June 14th, 12:00:20 UTCIcdas
2017 April 27th, 20:00:06 UTCTo Order
2017 April 27th, 20:00:01 UTCTo Order
2017 March 18th, 20:00:48 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 March 9th, 02:00:41 UTCRavenna
2017 February 18th, 18:00:44 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Alessandra 1
© minthi
ALESSANDRA I
© fran-tgn
ALESSANDRA I
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!