ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN LOFOTEN - IMO 9140970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:GREEN LOFOTENAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9140970Hits:825
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
03-08-2007, IJmuiden outbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Lofoten
IMO:9140970
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212857000
Callsign:P3MG8
Former name(s):
- Belbek (Until 2006 Dec)
- Frio Vigo (Until 2004 Aug)
- Oryon (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’41.44” N, 4°35’3.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:16th May 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 10:00:01 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 27th, 12:00:01 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 5th, 22:00:19 UTCRunavik
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:39 UTCTorshavn Road
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:02 UTCVelsen
2018 March 31st, 15:00:53 UTCSkagen Road
2018 March 31st, 05:00:05 UTCBremenhaven Via Nok
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 12th, 08:00:43 UTCKollafjordur
2018 March 6th, 11:00:41 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
BELBEK
© erwin willemse
Belbek
© Willem Oldenburg
Belbek
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!