ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANGKOK EXPRESS - IMO 9252553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BANGKOK EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252553Hits:416
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bangkok Express
Built-2003 at Daewoo Shipbuilding Grt-75590
Owner-NORTHERN MAGNITUDE GERMANY
Imo-9252553 Flag-Germany Call-DCPY2
Arriving Amsterdam 3 Aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Magnitude
IMO:9252553
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211782000
Callsign:DCPY2
Former name(s):
- Bangkok Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,810 tons
Length:301 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°14’49.87” N, 119°16’8.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 33° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:5th Feb 2017
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
23 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 5th, 22:00:36 UTCHong Kong
2016 December 25th, 17:30:50 UTCChiwan
2016 December 19th, 12:15:21 UTCNingbo
2016 December 16th, 07:30:55 UTCJp Yok Xx Shm
2016 December 14th, 19:30:19 UTCJp Ngo
2016 December 13th, 04:40:43 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2016 November 6th, 04:30:15 UTCDurban / S.africa
2016 November 6th, 03:00:19 UTCDurban
2016 October 14th, 10:45:56 UTCKaohsiung
2016 February 26th, 20:30:00 UTCEg Said
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAGNITUDE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BANGKOK EXPRESS
© Ivan Meshkov
BANGKOK EXPRESS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!