ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS NEPTUNE - IMO 8706181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS NEPTUNEAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8706181Hits:657
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Overseas Neptune
Built-1989 at HYUNDAI HEAVY IND Grt-22946
Owner-SHELDON INV CORP MARSHALL ISLANDS
Imo-8706181 Flag-Marshall Islands Call-V7AX6
Arriving Amsterdam 8 Aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Yue
IMO:8706181
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377508000
Callsign:J8B3933
Former name(s):
- Overseas Neptune (Until 2008 Sep)
- Neptune (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,496 tons
Summer DWT:36,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bao Yue
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bao Yue
© Vladimir Knyaz
OVERSEAS NEPTUNE
© Ruud Peter van der Duin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!