ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KROONBORG - IMO 9102899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:KROONBORGAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102899Hits:849
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/8/18 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1995. Flag: Netherlands Antilles.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azburg
IMO:9102899
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370236000
Callsign:3EZK
Former name(s):
- Kroonborg (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,353 tons
Summer DWT:9,085 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’5.96” N, 1°9’18.76” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 156° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:19th Jun 2021
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Azburg
© Zoka
Azburg
© Zoka
Azburg
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Aug 19, 2007 15:58 (13 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
I agree with you she´s a nice one I´m only for her on spotting.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Aug 19, 2007 07:03 (13 years ago)
Very nice Wagenborg ship you got here Michael.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!