ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABEILLE GASCOGNE - IMO 9202730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ABEILLE GASCOGNEAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9202730Hits:574
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
09.05.07 Le Havre. Flag France/Le Havre. Built 2000/
Aker Lorient. GT 487 L 36,82 B 10,6 D 4,29 ME 2 x
ABC 8DZC 3680kw/1000rpm total 12,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Gascogne
IMO:9202730
Flag:France
MMSI:227023200
Callsign:FW9206
Former name(s):
- Abeille Gascogne (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:488 tons
Summer DWT:235 tons
Length:37 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Le Havre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’33.65” N, 0°9’5.57” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 146°
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:13th Jun 2017
02:00:28 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 13th, 02:00:28 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 13th, 02:00:04 UTCLe Havre
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
VB GASCOGNE
© jeffess
VB GASCOGNE
© Michel FLOCH
VB GASCOGNE
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!