ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMIRANTE - IMO 7525334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:AMIRANTEAdded:Dec 01, 2008
Captured:August 10, 2007IMO:7525334Hits:529
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-MERMAID STREAM, MERMAID HAWK, MAROI, ATLANTIC PIONEER, AGATE PIONEER, DANBOAT. 2201gt, 4083dwt, lengthened 1982. Built 1978 by Tomren Verft A/S, Tomrefjord, yard no. 42.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amirante
IMO:7525334
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376562000
Callsign:J8B3712
Former name(s):
- Mermaid Stream (Until 2004 Dec 21)
- Mermaid Hawk (Until 2000 Oct)
- Maroi (Until 1995 Aug 22)
- Agate Pioneer (Until 1982 Jan)
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 1982 Jan)
- Danboat (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,201 tons
Summer DWT:4,083 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sky Moon
© Dennis Mortimer
Sky Moon
© Dennis Mortimer
SKY MOON
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!