ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NESS - IMO 9123570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:NESSAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123570Hits:643
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
3998gt, 5000dwt. Built 1996 by Nordsjovaerftet, Ringkobing, yard no. 225. Photographed from the Maassluis - Rozenburg ferry 10 August 2007, sailing from Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Ness
IMO:9123570
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314152000
Callsign:8PQM
Former name(s):
- Lehmann Lifter (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Ness (Until 2008 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°9’24.32” N, 27°41’34.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 59° (65°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
00:00:58 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:00:04 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 00:30:26 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 4th, 20:59:45 UTCFifor
2018 August 31st, 21:59:24 UTCKnarrevik
2018 August 29th, 11:30:49 UTCHolmestrand
2018 August 16th, 21:59:23 UTCKarmoy
2018 August 11th, 12:00:03 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 4th, 05:30:36 UTCHolmestrand
2018 July 30th, 00:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:38 UTCKarmoy
More Of This Ship
Ness
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Ness
© Wil Weijsters
NESS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!