ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTOLINE - IMO 8200565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:AUTOLINEAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:August 09, 2007IMO:8200565Hits:649
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
09.08.07 Emden. Flag France/Port aux Francais. Built Tsuneishi(Kambara Marine) GT 7069 tdw 1550 650 cars L 99,99 B 17 D 4,82 ME MaK 6 M 552AK 3720 kw/500rpm 10ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Express 1
IMO:8200565
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FSG2
Former name(s):
- Al Mahmoud Express (Until 2013 Feb)
- Autoline (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,087 tons
Summer DWT:1,550 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°58’7.92” N, 5°26’51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 91° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
38 minutes 22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2018 July 16th, 18:00:01 UTCCartgena
2018 July 12th, 21:00:18 UTCTenerife
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:30 UTCVila De Condi
2018 June 13th, 13:00:11 UTCTenerife
2018 May 4th, 20:00:25 UTCGreenore
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:35 UTCDerince
2018 February 22nd, 23:00:56 UTCCartagena
2018 February 7th, 03:00:35 UTCTuzla
2018 January 25th, 04:00:34 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
AUTOLINE
© simonwp
EXPRESS 1
© Captain Carlitos
EXPRESS 1
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!