ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF LUTECE - IMO 8017970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CITY OF LUTECEAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8017970Hits:480
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
09.05.07 Le Havre. Ex Sea Hanna; Houju Maru. Flag Malta/ Valletta.Built 1981/Towa Zosen K.K./Shimonoseki. GT 8238 tdw 3363 L 118,05 B 18,30 D 6,014 ME Hitachi 6 L 45 GFC/170rpm 3884kw 16ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Lutece
IMO:8017970
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248781000
Callsign:9HRJ6
Former name(s):
- Sea Hanna (Until 2002 Jan)
- Houju Maru (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,238 tons
Summer DWT:3,363 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Med Sea
© Pilot Frans
MED SEA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MED SEA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!