ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIELLE - IMO 9213985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:BRIELLEAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213985Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden/Amsterdam Seaports
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Polaris
IMO:9213985
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259221000
Callsign:LECV
Former name(s):
- Brielle (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sea Lily (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°14’42.33” N, 9°59’8.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 40° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Noave
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:37 UTCFishfarms
2018 September 5th, 22:00:27 UTCNo Ave
2018 September 1st, 17:30:57 UTCNo Ksu
2018 August 31st, 23:59:05 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 29th, 21:30:26 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 25th, 18:00:18 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 25th, 14:30:13 UTCNo Ksu
2018 August 24th, 23:59:18 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 18th, 23:59:10 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 18th, 16:00:07 UTCNo Ksu
More Of This Ship
SEA-LILY
© Leo Johannes
Sea-Lily
© frode adolfsen
EIDSVAAG POLARIS
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jan-Dirk von der Fecht on May 07, 2009 17:53 (9 years ago)
nice foto

brgds
Jan-Dirk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!