ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALINA - IMO 9130444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:KALINAAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9130444Hits:605
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : DIEK
Gross tonnage : 6362
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
Hoek van Holland 18-08-2007
Picture taken by Hannes van Rijn
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalina
IMO:9130444
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212903000
Callsign:5BEB2
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sound (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Kalina (Until 1996 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°59’43.11” N, 55°3’53.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 279° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel Ali,uae
Arrival:25th May 2021
13:30:45 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 22:00:04 UTCValetta
More Of This Ship
Kalina
© Wolfgang Fricke
Kalina
© simonwp
Rachel Borchard
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!