ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HNLMS AMSTERDAM A836 - IMO 9052903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:HNLMS AMSTERDAM A836Added:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052903Hits:863
Location:Den Helder, Netherlands
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
In service: 1996
dimensons: 166x22x7,9 mtr
displacement: 17040 ton
Max. speed: 21 knots
Crew: 160
thrust: 2x MAN Bazan diesel main engines
Waponsystems: Thales Nederland SGE-1, Goalkeeper 30mm, 2x 50 caliber Browning.

Hr.Ms. Amsterdam is built in the Netherlands but is designed inc co÷peration with Spanish Navy. Spain has an similar ship named "SNS Patino".
Vessel Identification
Name:Bap Tacna
IMO:9052903
MMSI:760126000
Callsign:OBPQ
Pennant no.:A836
Former name(s):
- Amsterdam (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Replenishment Vessel
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:20,000 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAP Tacna ARL158
© Antonio Montalvo N˙˝ez
BAP Tacna ARL158
© Antonio Montalvo N˙˝ez
HNLMS AMSTERDAM A836
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!