ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCHANT BRAVERY - IMO 7724253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MERCHANT BRAVERYAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7724253Hits:1,756
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
09.05.07 Le Havre, outbound. Flag Jamaica/Montego Bay. Built 1978/ Nylands Verksted,Oslo. Ex Jolly Giallo; Norwegian Crusader. GT 9368 tdw 5290 L 134,75
B 21,65 D 6,53 ME 2 x MaK 12 M 453AK 6620kw total/ 510rpm 17 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulfat
IMO:7724253
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514111000
Callsign:XUCA4
Former name(s):
- Ulfet (Until 2012 Feb)
- West Express (Until 2010 Sep)
- Merchant Bravery (Until 2008 Jun)
- Jolly Giallo (Until 1993 May)
- Norwegian Crusader (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,309 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’33.98” N, 14°3’36.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 134° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Al Drz
Arrival:6th Dec 2019
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ULFAT
© evgenii 10
MERCHANT BRAVERY
© simonwp
ULFAT
© bjørnar Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!