ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS VANGUARD - IMO 9285419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DS VANGUARDAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9285419Hits:627
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 20th June 2007.
Call Sign : C6S2087
Gross tonnage : 22072
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004 by Xingang Shipyard
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Vanguard
IMO:9285419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311554000
Callsign:C6S2087
Former name(s):
- Ds Vanguard (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,812 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’47.03” N, 5°20’3.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 67° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Alg
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 16:00:46 UTCDz Alg
2018 April 19th, 16:00:36 UTCDz Alg
2018 April 10th, 20:00:58 UTCFr Uro
2018 April 6th, 18:00:28 UTCEs Gij
2018 February 19th, 12:00:08 UTCItaly
2018 February 9th, 12:00:46 UTCUa Nik
2018 February 6th, 22:00:11 UTCTr Ist
2018 January 17th, 14:00:48 UTCHaifa
2018 January 7th, 14:00:41 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 18th, 08:00:23 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
VANGUARD
© Marcus-S
VANGUARD
© Claus Schaefe
VANGUARD
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 19, 2007 15:19 (10 years ago)
Thanks Gerda and Frederik,

The cruise was so good for these sort of close ups
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 18, 2007 23:30 (10 years ago)
Superb sterview of this bulker.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!