ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA - IMO 8946810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DELTAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8946810Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.4.2005
IMO no:8946810
Vessel Identification
Name:Delta
IMO:8946810
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341278000
Callsign:V4KT
Former name(s):
- Nevskiy 2 (Until 2003)
- Nevskiy 19 (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:3,330 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’27.68” N, 36°29’8.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 168° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun /turkey/
Arrival:1st Sep 2017
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 1st, 12:00:15 UTCSamsun /turkey/
2017 August 9th, 12:00:51 UTCRostov On Don /rus/
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:14 UTCIzmir
2017 June 10th, 08:00:23 UTCGemlik /turkey/
2017 May 31st, 22:00:01 UTCRostov On Don0/rus/
2017 May 23rd, 11:00:34 UTCPoliport Gebze/turk/
2017 March 30th, 19:00:36 UTCTaganrog
2017 January 21st, 12:00:50 UTCRostov On Don
2017 January 10th, 14:00:14 UTCSamsun
2016 December 29th, 12:00:15 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
DELTA
© Frank Behrends
DELTA
© Frank Behrends
DELTA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!