ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS VANGUARD - IMO 9285419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DS VANGUARDAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9285419Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 20th June 2007.
Call Sign : C6S2087
Gross tonnage : 22072
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004 by Xingang Shipyard
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Vanguard
IMO:9285419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311554000
Callsign:C6S2087
Former name(s):
- Ds Vanguard (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,812 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’26.52” N, 103°38’25.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Yuz
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
20:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:20 UTCUa Yuz
2018 July 16th, 14:00:19 UTCTr Ere
2018 July 11th, 20:00:01 UTCRu Tua
2018 June 20th, 14:00:59 UTCTr Drc
2018 June 13th, 08:00:59 UTCUa Yuz
2018 May 30th, 13:00:26 UTCTr Nem Vi
2018 May 30th, 13:00:05 UTCTr Nem Via Skaw
2018 May 10th, 13:00:49 UTCDk Frc
2018 April 19th, 16:00:46 UTCDz Alg
2018 April 19th, 16:00:36 UTCDz Alg
More Of This Ship
VANGUARD
© jeffess
VANGUARD
© Marcus-S
VANGUARD
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!