ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scilla - IMO 7633363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ScillaAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7633363Hits:998
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
6,666 grt built in 1977 by Schurenstedt, Bardenfleth.
Ex names: Scilla-82, Elma Nueve-82.
West German ship seen at Rouen on 28th May 1983.
Renamed: 84-Jenlink, 92-Equator Crystal, 97-Makassar Express.
Vessel Identification
Name:Makassar Express
IMO:7633363
Former name(s):
- Jaikur Iii (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fatima I (Until 2007 Jul)
- Aziza (Until 2006 Dec)
- Makassar Express (Until 2005 Sep)
- Equator Crystal (Until 1997 Jan)
- Jenlink (Until 1992 Jan)
- Scilla (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,091 tons
Summer DWT:9,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JENLINK
© Bob Scott
SCILLA
© Bob Scott
SCILLA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Apr 21, 2011 10:51 (6 years ago)
Guys, This Vessel now sold to Gadani ship Breaking Yard - Pakistan by the name " FATIMA "
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!