ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Elbe - IMO 7915125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Sea ElbeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915125Hits:904
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
499 grt built 1979 by Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth.
Owner: Bauer & Hauschildt K.G. Kustenschiffahrt, Hamburg.
Flag: West Germany.
Launched as: Christa Schutt.
Seen at Tilbury 11th August 1990.
Renamed: 94-Marne, 95-Falco, 01-Dredger, 04-Defender.
Vessel Identification
Name:Defender
IMO:7915125
Former name(s):
- Dredger (Until 2004 Jan)
- Falko (Until 2001 Mar)
- Marne (Until 1995 Jul)
- Sea Elbe (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Elbe
© simonwp
Sea Elbe
© Michael Neidig
Sea Elbe
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!