ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Merlan - IMO 7803475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Sea MerlanAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7803475Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
499 grt built in 1978 by Bayerische, Erlenbach.
Owner: Gerhard Ahrens K.G., Drochtersen.
Flag: West Germany.
Launched as: Merlan.
Seen at Woolwich 3rd August 1984.
Renamed: 97-Denika, 04-Jutland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ios Island
IMO:7803475
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357120000
Callsign:3FZH5
Former name(s):
- Jutland (Until 2013 Apr)
- Denika (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sea Merlan (Until 1998 Jan 05)
- Merlan (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,495 tons
Summer DWT:1,550 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Merlan
© simonwp
JÜTLAND
© Marcus-S
Jütland
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!