ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Rhine - IMO 7622091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Sea RhineAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7622091Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,102 grt built 1978 by Kanrei, Tokushima.
Owner: Freight Express - Seacon Ltd., London.
Flag: Singapore.
Seen at Tilbury 26th May 1981.
Renamed: 02- Capt. Georgios K., 03-Akin, 05-Sea Rise.
25th December 2006 foundered in position 36.52N/18.35E.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Rise
IMO:7622091
Former name(s):
- Akin (Until 2005 Dec)
- Capt.georgios K (Until 2003 Jun)
- Sea Rhine (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,475 tons
Summer DWT:2,269 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Rhine
© simonwp
Sea Rhine
© Michael Neidig
Sea Rhine
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!