ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CHARENTE - IMO 9155676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SEA CHARENTEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155676Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,638 grt built 1996 by Damen Shipyards Gorinchem, Netherlands.
Owner: Scheepvaartonderneming Fisker, Farmsum.
Flag: Netherlands.
Ex name: Fisker.
Seen sailing from Tower Wharf for Duisburg on 17th April 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Charente
IMO:9155676
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246362000
Callsign:PECB
Former name(s):
- Fisker (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,638 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’14.24” N, 0°19’36.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Northfleet
Arrival:17th Jan 2019
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 19:00:14 UTCNorthfleet
2018 September 4th, 05:20:43 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 1st, 18:20:26 UTCErith
2018 August 30th, 22:00:02 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 26th, 02:45:31 UTCErith
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:49 UTCFlushing
2018 August 21st, 05:00:03 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 18th, 17:00:59 UTCFlushing
2018 August 17th, 05:00:20 UTCCowes
2018 August 12th, 08:00:42 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
SEA CHARENTE
© Robert J Smith
Sea Charente
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sea Charente
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 21, 2007 06:19 (11 years ago)
Might give it a try myself!
regards
Derek
John Jones on Aug 20, 2007 21:18 (11 years ago)
Yes Derek,
think I might take my holiday in April next year, that seems to be where they have moved summer to :-o
Regards
John J.
DEREK SANDS on Aug 18, 2007 21:18 (11 years ago)
Superb sunny shot John!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!