ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA TAMAR - IMO 8401559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SEA TAMARAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401559Hits:909
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,289 grt built 1984 by Surken, Papenburg.
Owner: Gerhard Wessels, Haren.
Flag: West Germany.
Seen at Gravesend in 1986.
Renamed: 91-Oranje Rotterdam, 92-RMS Francia, 98-Melanie Z.
Vessel Identification
Name:Starlet
IMO:8401559
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375166000
Callsign:J8B5055
Former name(s):
- Prosperity (Until 2014 Apr)
- Melanie Z (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rms Francia (Until 1998 Jun)
- Oranje Rotterdam (Until 1992 Nov)
- Sea Tamar (Until 1991 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,289 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’57.36” N, 30°55’19.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 181° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
23:00:37 UTC
Last update:
12 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 20:00:15 UTCTulcea
2018 July 30th, 12:00:31 UTCTrieste
2018 July 30th, 06:00:36 UTCIt.trs
2018 July 21st, 13:30:46 UTCGenova
2018 July 16th, 23:00:03 UTCCagliari
2018 July 10th, 06:00:56 UTCElefsis
2018 April 27th, 12:00:49 UTCOrder
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:40 UTCChioggia
2018 April 8th, 06:00:52 UTCOdesa
2018 March 25th, 22:00:53 UTCBraila
More Of This Ship
STARLET
© Vincent Thépaut
STARLET
© Vincent Thépaut
STARLET
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!