ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GOOLE - IMO 9126687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:WILSON GOOLEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126687Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,depart.

[b">[color=009900"> (o)[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Goole
IMO:9126687
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249359000
Callsign:9HSC4
Former name(s):
- Northern Loftnes (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’59.68” N, 4°46’51.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 21° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Sarpsborg
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
11:30:39 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 10:00:41 UTCGaupne
2018 June 21st, 11:30:39 UTCSarpsborg
2018 June 19th, 07:30:27 UTCHarlingen
2018 June 9th, 15:30:32 UTCNewport
2018 June 8th, 04:00:50 UTCPlymouth
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:36 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 16th, 05:00:13 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 13th, 21:00:39 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 4th, 19:00:03 UTCBe Anr
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
WILSON GOOLE
© Christoffer Hansen
WILSON GOOLE
© vazee
WILSON GOOLE
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!