ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOLTENTOR - IMO 9141687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BOLTENTORAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:August 18, 2007IMO:9141687Hits:1,096
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
She change her name and operator today. Berthed at Turia Sur quay, Valencia Port on 18/08/2007.
Call Sign : ZDHY2
MMSI : 236393000
Gross tonnage : 5.025, DWT : 5.450
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Gibraltar
Dimensions : 116,37 x 16,60 x 6,18 m
TEU : 511, Reefer points : 40, Grain : 7.447 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN 6L40/54 _ Bhp.: 5.846, Kw.: 4.300, Speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangsu Jiangyang Shipyard Group Co Ltd - Yangzhou JS (CHN). Yard No. JY94116
Name of ship : BOLTENTOR, 2007/03.
Former names : Diamante, 2000/05. Boltentor, 2000/10. CMA CGM Alger, 2001/04. CMA CGM Skikda, 2001/11.
Later names : BBC Reydarfjordur, 2007/08. Boltentor, 2010/09. Karma, 2012/03. FATIMA 1, 2014/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatima 1
IMO:9141687
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376045000
Callsign:J8B4667
Former name(s):
- Karma (Until 2014 Feb 27)
- Boltentor (Until 2012 Mar 26)
- Bbc Reydarfjordur (Until 2010 Sep 13)
- Boltentor (Until 2007 Aug 27)
- Cma Cgm Skikda (Until 2006 Nov 27)
- Cma Cgm Skida (Until 2001 Oct 26)
- Cma Cgm Alger (Until 2001 Oct 26)
- Boltentor (Until 2001 Feb 26)
- Diamante (Until 2000 Sep 27)
- Boltentor (Until 1999 Nov 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’44.42” N, 23°32’47.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 99° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamaki
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:16 UTCSikop
2018 July 25th, 10:30:52 UTCDzbja
2018 July 20th, 01:45:08 UTCItran
2018 July 16th, 16:45:13 UTCItpng
2018 May 21st, 12:00:22 UTCRavenna
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:14 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
BOLTENTOR
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
BOLTENTOR
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
KARMA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!