ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELECTIVITY - IMO 8213419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SELECTIVITYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213419Hits:930
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
799 grt built 1984 by Cochrane at Selby.
Owner: F.T. Everard & Sons Ltd., London.
Flag: United Kingdom.
Seen at Tilbury on 12th August 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nural Stevns
IMO:8213419
Former name(s):
- Celtic Pioneer (Until 2006 May)
- Selectivity (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,892 tons
Summer DWT:2,887 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SELECTIVITY
© PWR
SELECTIVITY
© simonwp
SELECTIVITY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!