ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sellina C - IMO 6517017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Sellina CAdded:Jul 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:6517017Hits:1,691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at the Acorn Shipyard, Rochester on 20th March 1983.

Blt 1965: GT: 434.00:
Ex Sellin-81. Sld.89 rn Monica R-91 Sank 55 17N 07 45E
MTM-Admin GCS
Vessel Identification
Name:Monica R
IMO:6517017
Former name(s):
- Sellina C (Until 1989)
- Sellin (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:434 tons
Summer DWT:633 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sellina C
© simonwp
SELLINA C
© PWR
SELLIN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!