ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERPEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ANTWERPEN EXPRESSAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193288Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd containership ANTWERPEN EXPRESS approaching The Narrows as she departs Bedford Basin,Halifax for sea accompanied by tug POINT CHEBUCTO (9051557) on August 16th,2007.
Built by Hyundi Heavy Industries,Ulsan,S.Korea in 2000,Hull No.1190.
GRT 54,437 tons. DWT 67,145 tons.
LOA 294M Beam 32.2M Draught 13.5M
Capacity: 4,864 TEU with 370 reefer.
Machinery:B&W mod TK98MC-C @ 40,040KW= 24 knots.
Flag:Germany Call Sign: DGAF
Photo © Capnken 2007. Info update 21.05.08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dallas Express
IMO:9193288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211311970
Callsign:DGAF
Former name(s):
- Antwerpen Express (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Tokyo Express (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:67,145 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°34’48.28” N, 122°20’44.99” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Cavan
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 15:00:44 UTCItliv >>> Itgoa
2018 September 10th, 04:00:28 UTCEsvlc >>> Itcag
2018 September 7th, 22:00:05 UTCMaptm >>> Esvlc
2018 September 6th, 11:00:39 UTCPtlis >>> Ptm
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCDocau >>> Ptlis
2018 August 14th, 19:00:14 UTCUslgb >>> Mxzlo
2018 August 10th, 17:00:05 UTCUsoak >>> Uslgb
2018 August 8th, 15:00:00 UTCCavan >>>usoak
2018 August 5th, 13:00:17 UTCUssea >>> Cavan
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:00 UTCUsoak >>> Ussea
More Of This Ship
Dallas Express
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Dallas Express
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
DALLAS EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!