ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seneca - IMO 7391575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SenecaAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7391575Hits:1,091
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
41,978 grt built in 1975 by Brodosplit, Split.
Owner: Tradax Ocean Transportation S.A., Panama.
Flag: Liberia.
Ex name: Excomm Merchant-79.
Seen laid up near Amsterdam on 29th August 1982.
Renamed: Excomm Merchant-79.
Broken up at Alang in 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aristidis
IMO:7391575
Former name(s):
- Seneca (Until 1992 Mar)
- Excomm Merchant (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,087 tons
Summer DWT:84,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXCOMM MERCHANT
© adenanthos
Seneca
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!