ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT ORAN - IMO 8003759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:SAINT ORANAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8003759Hits:1,712
Location:St John's, Canada
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
The SAINT ORAN and WINCHESTER shown in St. John's May 3, 2007.


Photo Copyright
By Dean Porter
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanic 1
IMO:8003759
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334624000
Callsign:HQXM2
Former name(s):
- Saint Oran (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:621 tons
Summer DWT:719 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT ORAN
© PWR
SAINT ORAN
© bobjak
SAINT ORAN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Sep 05, 2007 21:57 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much.

Regards
DEan
Matt Ruscher on Sep 03, 2007 23:01 (10 years ago)
very neat little vessel thanks for sharing dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!