ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SEOUL - IMO 9306550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAERSK SEOULAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:August 18, 2007IMO:9306550Hits:688
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia port on 18/08/2007.
Call Sign : A8LK3
MMSI : 636091269
Gross tonnage : 94.483, DWT : 108.343
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 332,01 x 43,20 x 14,50 m
TEU : 8.401, Reefer Points : 700
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98ME-C _ Bhp.: 93.092, Kw.: 68.470, Service speed : 25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4106
Name of ship : MAERSK SEOUL, 2006/12.
Former name : Marlene Star, 2006/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Seoul
IMO:9306550
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091269
Callsign:A8LK3
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,483 tons
Summer DWT:108,343 tons
Length:332 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’5.23” S, 144°55’4.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:2nd Jun 2021
13:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 23:00:47 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 2nd, 07:35:07 UTCYokohama
2018 July 17th, 04:30:09 UTCVostochny
2018 May 26th, 00:01:55 UTCShanghai
2018 May 21st, 22:30:13 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 20th, 03:00:26 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 10th, 03:00:45 UTCTauranga
2018 April 2nd, 21:15:39 UTCManzanillo
2018 March 18th, 21:15:45 UTCYokohama
2018 March 14th, 03:00:46 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SEOUL
© Hans.Esveldt
MAERSK SEOUL
© Paul Finnigan
MAERSK SEOUL
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!