ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CAEN - IMO 9173290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON CAENAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173290Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Caen at Brevik Harbour August 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Caen
IMO:9173290
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314179000
Callsign:8PRM
Former name(s):
- Dutch Navigator (Until 2004 Jul 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,451 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’12.58” N, 3°2’42.56” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Birkenhead
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
01:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:11 UTCLillebonne
2018 April 18th, 01:00:30 UTCBirkenhead
2018 April 15th, 14:00:09 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 11th, 08:00:18 UTCBoulogne Sur Mer
2018 April 7th, 23:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:01 UTCFollafoss
2018 March 28th, 16:00:01 UTCCorpach
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:47 UTCGalway
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:08 UTCRothesay
2018 March 20th, 12:00:01 UTCCastletownbere
More Of This Ship
Wilson Caen
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Wilson Caen
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
WILSON CAEN
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!