ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shell Director - IMO 7219088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Shell DirectorAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7219088Hits:797
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
1,210 grt built 1972 by Appledore Shipbuilders, Appledore.
Owner: Shell UK Ltd., London.
Flag: United Kingdom.
Ex name: Caernarvon-79.
Seen at Tilbury 17th July 1982.
Renamed: 93-Frank C., 94-Whithaven, 04-F K Badmus.
Vessel Identification
Name:F K Badmus
IMO:7219088
Former name(s):
- Whithaven (Until 2004 Nov)
- Frank C (Until 1994 Nov)
- Shell Director (Until 1993 Mar)
- Caernarvon (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,204 tons
Summer DWT:1,933 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHELL DIRECTOR
© Patrick Hill
FRANK C
© Robert J Smith
SHELL DIRECTOR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!