ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SEOUL - IMO 9306550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAERSK SEOULAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:August 18, 2007IMO:9306550Hits:686
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia port on 18/08/2007.
Call Sign : A8LK3
MMSI : 636091269
Gross tonnage : 94.483, DWT : 108.343
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 332,01 x 43,20 x 14,50 m
TEU : 8.401, Reefer Points : 700
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98ME-C _ Bhp.: 93.092, Kw.: 68.470, Service speed : 25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4106
Name of ship : MAERSK SEOUL, 2006/12.
Former name : Marlene Star, 2006/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Seoul
IMO:9306550
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091269
Callsign:A8LK3
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,483 tons
Summer DWT:108,343 tons
Length:331 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°16’20.29” N, 79°54’44.93” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 8° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Chiwan
Arrival:24th Feb 2017
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 24th, 04:00:13 UTCChiwan
2017 February 2nd, 21:00:20 UTCSuez Canal
2017 January 18th, 14:00:29 UTCNewark
2017 January 11th, 14:00:11 UTCNorfolk
2017 January 8th, 18:00:54 UTCBaltimore
2017 January 5th, 00:00:09 UTCNewark
2016 December 8th, 09:00:38 UTCShanghai China
2016 December 7th, 06:00:19 UTCNingbo China
2016 November 27th, 05:00:48 UTCSingapore
2016 November 10th, 17:00:19 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SEOUL
© Viktor
MAERSK SEOUL
© Viktor
MAERSK SEOUL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 19, 2007 01:29 (9 years ago)
Most impressive series of views of this ship. Well-done.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!