ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shell Distributor - IMO 7341673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Shell DistributorAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:September 28, 1983IMO:7341673Hits:636
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
589 grt built in 1974 by Appledore Shipbuilders, Appledore.
Owner: Shell UK Ltd., London.
Flag: United Kingdom.
Ex name: Harty-79.
Seen inbound Gallions Reach on 28th September 1983.
Renamed: 91-G.D. Distributor, 99-M.C. Butor.
Vessel Identification
Name:M.c.butor
IMO:7341673
Flag:Bolivia
Former name(s):
- Shell Distributor (Until 1991 Mar)
- G.d.distributor (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:589 tons
Summer DWT:693 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHELL DISTRIBUTOR
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!