ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHELL DRIVER - IMO 6707985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SHELL DRIVERAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:September 28, 1983IMO:6707985Hits:749
Location:North Woolwich, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
652 g.t. built in 1967 by Cochrane S.B.
Owner: Shell UK Ltd., London.
Flag: United Kingdom.
Seen inbound Gallions Reach on 28th September 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fecto
IMO:6707985
Former name(s):
- Perfecto (Until 2000 Dec)
- Shell Driver (Until 1989)
- Perfecto (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:652 tons
Summer DWT:1,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHELL DRIVER
© Bob Scott
SHELL DRIVER
© Mick Warrick
SHELL DRIVER
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!