ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Star - IMO 8870334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjarne Pettersen [View profile]Title:Sea StarAdded:Jul 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8870334Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Bergen August 17th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestfrakt
IMO:8870334
MMSI:257089400
Callsign:LINI
Former name(s):
- Sea Star (Until 2008 Jan)
- Seloyvaering (Until 1997 Apr)
- Martin Junior (Until 1995 Feb)
- Rano (Until 2002 Mar)
- Brudanes (Until 1994 Mar)
- Rano (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:142 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VESTFRAKT
© KPRonald
Vestfrakt
© frode adolfsen
Vestfrakt
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!