ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ARAMIS - IMO 9313620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BBC ARAMISAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9313620Hits:989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 20th June 2007.
Call Sign : ZDGN2
Gross tonnage : 2542
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2004 by Slovenske Lodenice Komarno a.s. / Bratislava
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Noah Satu
IMO:9313620
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015960
Callsign:POQL
Former name(s):
- Bbc Aramis (Until 2012 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,542 tons
Summer DWT:3,455 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°7’3.01” S, 106°51’57.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 01:00:14 UTCJakarta
2015 August 16th, 03:00:21 UTCHongkong
2015 June 11th, 05:00:04 UTCWeihai
2015 May 28th, 20:00:02 UTCDumaguete
2015 April 2nd, 19:00:43 UTCWeihai
2015 March 27th, 18:00:38 UTCKaohshiung
2015 January 21st, 22:30:48 UTCWestlama Pilot
2014 October 4th, 04:00:16 UTCPortklang-mly
2014 July 31st, 06:00:41 UTCWeihai - Cn
2014 June 18th, 01:00:14 UTCSubic-php
More Of This Ship
BBC ARAMIS
© nordwelle
BBC ARAMIS
© nordwelle
BBC ARAMIS
© Manfred Uliczka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 19, 2007 15:21 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne,
I have not photographed many of them yet!
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Aug 19, 2007 15:21 (10 years ago)
Thanks Gerda and Frederik,
Plenty more to come!
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 19, 2007 15:18 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Seems you had a nice harbertour in Antwerp with interesting ships.
Thanks for posting them all.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Aug 19, 2007 07:01 (10 years ago)
Another nice membr of the BBC family!
Great shot Derek.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!