ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER LANCER - IMO 9363182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:CLIPPER LANCERAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9363182Hits:492
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical Tanker "Clipper Lancer" at Imperial Oil refinery,Dartmouth,Nova Scotia on August 16th,2007.Built in 2006.Gross Tonnage:6,522 tons. Owned by Lancer Shipping Co.,Bahamas.Registered in the Bahamas with Call Sign:C6VS2.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Of Sharon
IMO:9363182
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308164000
Callsign:C6VS2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lancer (Until 2014 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,522 tons
Summer DWT:9,971 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Clipper Lancer
© simonwp
Rose of Sharon
© Pilot Frans
Rose of Sharon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!