ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAKOV VOROBYOV - IMO 8725644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:YAKOV VOROBYOVAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8725644Hits:913
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.4.2005
Sormovskiy type
IMO no:8725644
(identified)
Vessel Identification
Name:Focus
IMO:8725644
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514042000
Callsign:XUHQ5
Former name(s):
- Vola (Until 2014 Apr)
- Yakov Vorobyov (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’34.95” N, 36°39’43.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Azov/russia
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
15:00:32 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 12:00:05 UTCAzov/russia
2018 February 11th, 01:00:55 UTCAzov
2018 February 8th, 04:00:10 UTCN.w.b.s
2018 February 1st, 01:00:40 UTCRostov
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:17 UTCNeutral Waters
2018 January 11th, 18:00:16 UTCAzov/russia
2017 December 29th, 06:00:22 UTCTrabzon Turkey
2017 December 16th, 22:00:06 UTCAzov
2017 December 12th, 23:00:36 UTCN.w.b.s.
2017 November 27th, 23:00:16 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
CARNABY
© JC RAVON
CARNABY
© JC RAVON
FOCUS
© JohnTinos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 07, 2005 01:46 (12 years ago)
Gianpaolo
i'm sure that her name is starting with Yuriy but possible i was read incorrect on her bow..
Yes there is only one ship starting with Yuriy
Gianpaolo on Apr 05, 2005 12:41 (12 years ago)
Dear Ilhan ,as you know the series ia countless,
but only one have te name YURIJ --- therefore the first name is possible IVAN---?or UZEIR---?
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!