ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI VANCOUVER - IMO 9080998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CCNI VANCOUVERAdded:Jun 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9080998Hits:938
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CCNI VANCOUVER at the port of Iquique-Chile on 17-Aug-2007.
IMO number: 9080998; Call sign: V7CG7; LOA/Breadth/Draft: 174.48 x 30.60 x 11.85 m; Built in 1996 by Flensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, Flensburg-Germany.
Ex names: SANTIAGO, TOGO STAR, SANTIAGO, CCNI CHILOE, MAERSK CURITIBA, CCNI CHILOE
Vessel Identification
Name:Santi
IMO:9080998
Former name(s):
- Santiago (Until 2014 Mar)
- Ccni Vancouver (Until 2007 Sep)
- Santiago (Until 2004 Apr 24)
- Togo Star (Until 2004 Apr)
- Santiago (Until 2002 Mar)
- Ccni Chiloe (Until 2000 Sep)
- Maersk Curitiba (Until 1998 Aug)
- Ccni Chiloe (Until 1996 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,046 tons
Summer DWT:32,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTIAGO
© Dennis Mortimer
SANTIAGO
© Dennis Mortimer
SANTIAGO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!