ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORNING LIGHT - IMO 7727530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:MORNING LIGHTAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7727530Hits:728
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
MORNING LIGHT at the port of Iquique-Chile on 16-Aug-2007 unloading vehicles from Japan.
IMO number: 7727530; Call sign: 3EYK7; LOA/Breadth/Draft: 180.0 x 28.0 x 7.5 m; Built in 1978 by Hitachi Zosen Corp., Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning Light
IMO:7727530
Former name(s):
- Californian Star (Until 1995)
- Donaire (Until 1992 Aug)
- Young Splendour (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,868 tons
Summer DWT:19,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MORNING LIGHT
© Joerg Seyler
MORNING LIGHT
© Joerg Seyler
MORNING LIGHT
© Dan Bullard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!