ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN VENTURE - IMO 9333931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:GOLDEN VENTUREAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9333931Hits:1,419
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
August 15, 2007 | Willamette River | Portland, Oregon

Gross tonnage : 32474
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager WAH KWONG SHIP MANAGEMENT HK, HONG KONG, CHINA
Registered owner BRADWELL SHPG CO HONG KONG, CHINA

In service as Redwing 1-2009
Admim
Vessel Identification
Name:Redwing
IMO:9333931
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003271
Callsign:V7PR3
Former name(s):
- Golden Venture (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,505 tons
Summer DWT:53,395 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°59’21.66” N, 109°10’58.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Tieshan
Arrival:31st Aug 2020
17:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 03:30:56 UTCSgp Pebgc
2018 August 11th, 06:00:45 UTCSgp
2018 May 27th, 18:00:18 UTCKarachi
2018 May 16th, 20:30:21 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 February 6th, 09:00:09 UTCSgp Pebgb
2017 November 26th, 21:00:09 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
KSL Hengyang
© Gerolf Drebes
REDWING
© Geir Vinnes
REDWING
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!