ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN RIVER - IMO 9179323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:NORTHERN RIVERAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:August 17, 2007IMO:9179323Hits:730
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Norwegian supply vessel "Northern River" at Halifax,Nova Scotia on August 17th,2007. Built in 1998,gross tonnage 3,605 tons.Owned by Trico Shipping AS,Norway.Call Sign: LNPI.Shown berthed at Ocean Terminals.Capnken photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Northern River
IMO:9179323
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235090402
Callsign:2FDV4
Former name(s):
- Northern River (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,612 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°48’33.61” N, 1°5’46.71” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Portsmouth
Arrival:5th Sep 2018
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 06:00:16 UTCPortsmouth
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:51 UTCPoole Bay
2018 August 27th, 16:00:08 UTCGreenock
2018 August 14th, 15:00:56 UTCGreenock
2018 August 13th, 13:00:20 UTCWest Of Barra
2018 July 31st, 13:00:16 UTCGreenock
2018 July 24th, 14:00:34 UTCKyle Of Loch Alsh
2018 July 19th, 10:00:08 UTCLoch Alsh
2018 July 18th, 08:00:17 UTCHmnb Clyde
2018 July 11th, 17:00:24 UTCLoch Long
More Of This Ship
SD NORTHERN RIVER
© gwrdave
SD Northern River
© Jim McQuarrie
SD Northern River
© Jim McQuarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
K. Watson on Aug 23, 2007 10:37 (11 years ago)
Hi Dean: Thanks 4 ur comment.Where are u located in NFLD? Best Ken
Dean Porter on Aug 23, 2007 00:55 (11 years ago)
Great shot.

Regards
Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!