ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASL SANDERLING - IMO 7603502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ASL SANDERLINGAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7603502Hits:600
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
R0-Ro ship ASL Sanderling at Halterm,Halifax,Nova Scotia with N.T.Dartmouth bunkering alongside.Built in 1977 and registered in Canada.Gross tonnage 21,849 tons.Call Sign: VOLG.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanex Sanderling
IMO:7603502
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316278000
Callsign:VOLG
Former name(s):
- Asl Sanderling (Until 2008 Aug)
- Onno (Until 1987 Dec 02)
- A.s.l.sanderling (Until 1987 Dec 02)
- Onno (Until 1987 Jan)
- Kongsfjord (Until 1983 Oct 06)
- Rauenfels (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Essen (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Rauenfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,849 tons
Summer DWT:15,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°10’33.84” N, 52°40’40.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 197° (195°)
Destination:
Location:St. Johns
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
09:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 11:00:52 UTCSt.johns Nl
2018 June 16th, 09:00:35 UTCSt. Johns
2018 June 10th, 09:00:55 UTCSt. John's Nl
2018 June 10th, 09:00:34 UTCSt. John's Nl
2018 June 10th, 09:00:21 UTCSt. John's Nl
2018 June 10th, 09:00:20 UTCSt. John's Nl
2018 June 10th, 09:00:19 UTCSt. John's Nl
2018 June 10th, 09:00:16 UTCSt. John's Nl
2018 June 10th, 09:00:10 UTCSt. John's Nl
2018 June 10th, 09:00:02 UTCSt. John's Nl
More Of This Ship
OCEANEX SANDERLING
© Arjan Elmendorp
ASL SANDERLING
© DDGHANSA
ASL SANDERLING
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!