ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM ZENITH - IMO 9118317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:YM ZENITHAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118317Hits:824
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
August 16, 2007 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

IMO number :
Name of ship :
Call Sign : A8AB2
Gross tonnage : 46697
Year of build : 1996
Ship manager YANGMING MARINE TRANSPORT CORP, Keelung CHINA, REPUBLIC OF (TAIWAN)
Registered owner ALL OCEANS TRANSPORTATION LIBERIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Zenith
IMO:9118317
Former name(s):
- Ming Zenith (Until 2004 Oct 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:45,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM ZENITH
© lappino
YM ZENITH
© Zoldatenkoff
YM ZENITH
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Phil Gilston on Aug 20, 2007 03:00 (10 years ago)
Thanks for the comments, guys. I was playing around with shooting in low light so the quality is a bit lacking, but it's always fun to try new things.
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 20, 2007 01:32 (10 years ago)
nice shot of this Yang Ming vessel

rgds
Andrew :-D
robert etchell on Aug 19, 2007 02:06 (10 years ago)
thats is a interesting photo of the YM ZENITH i got photo of her in vancouver the day before.

robert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!