ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASL SANDERLING - IMO 7603502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ASL SANDERLINGAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7603502Hits:601
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
ASL Sanderling coming off the dock at Halterm,Halifax,Nova Scotia on August 17th,2007.
Built 1997
Type:Ro-Ro/Container
GRT 21,849 tons.
Flag:Canada
C/S:VOLG
Capnken photo 2007.
Note:Name changed 2008 to Oceanex Sanderling.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanex Sanderling
IMO:7603502
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316278000
Callsign:VOLG
Former name(s):
- Asl Sanderling (Until 2008 Aug)
- Onno (Until 1987 Dec 02)
- A.s.l.sanderling (Until 1987 Dec 02)
- Onno (Until 1987 Jan)
- Kongsfjord (Until 1983 Oct 06)
- Rauenfels (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Essen (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Rauenfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,849 tons
Summer DWT:15,195 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°33’27.66” N, 52°42’33.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 1° (47°)
Destination:
Location:St.john's Nl
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 09:00:43 UTCSt Johns Nl
2018 September 5th, 10:00:39 UTCHalifax Ns
2018 August 23rd, 21:00:30 UTCHalterm 41
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:26 UTCAutoport
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:32 UTCHalifax Ns
2018 August 19th, 09:00:02 UTCSt. Johns
2018 August 5th, 09:00:35 UTCSt. John's Nl
2018 August 5th, 09:00:17 UTCSt. John's Nl
2018 August 1st, 11:00:52 UTCSt.johns Nl
2018 July 29th, 09:00:53 UTCSt Johns
More Of This Ship
OCEANEX SANDERLING
© wes pretty
OCEANEX SANDERLING
© Arjan Elmendorp
ASL SANDERLING
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!