ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMAZONIA - IMO 7431234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:AMAZONIAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7431234Hits:1,268
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
This Greek vessel was built 1977 in Rio de Janeiro.In 1999 she became the AMAZONA under Malta flag. Photo:Wismar 3/11-1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alyia
IMO:7431234
Former name(s):
- Amazona (Until 2000 Jul)
- Amazonia (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,814 tons
Summer DWT:15,661 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMAZONIA
© Leo Johannes
Amazonia
© pieter melissen
Amazonia
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 05, 2007 02:03 (9 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
Kent Malo on May 04, 2005 00:10 (11 years ago)
Amazing
Gianpaolo on Apr 05, 2005 13:12 (11 years ago)
Ciao In 2001 was aquired by Bahrain Mineral and became ALYIA.
Gp.
rgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!