ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cosmos - IMO 9236092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CosmosAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236092Hits:828
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Cosmos
2001 Kawasaki Kobe.
Loa. 189.8 m. Br. 32.3 m.
50326 Dwt.
Koh Si Chang 17/08-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karteria
IMO:9236092
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249562000
Callsign:9HUU9
Former name(s):
- Cosmos (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,320 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°23’25.03” N, 6°42’49.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 27° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 17:00:20 UTCDebrb
2017 November 20th, 16:00:39 UTCEslpa
2017 October 27th, 14:00:46 UTCRutam
2017 October 21st, 16:00:58 UTCDneprobugskiy,ukrain
2017 October 20th, 21:30:09 UTCDneprobugskiy,
2017 October 4th, 08:00:40 UTCConakry
2017 September 17th, 00:30:33 UTCDoala Cameroon
2017 August 8th, 02:30:29 UTCRu Ulu #?c
2017 August 8th, 02:30:25 UTCRu Ulu
2017 August 8th, 02:30:12 UTCRu Ulu
More Of This Ship
KARTERIA
© vovashap
KARTERIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
KARTERIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!